Custom FramingGallery on SturtGiglée PrintingInfant ImprintsBlog
421 Sturt Street, Ballarat 3350
PO Box 115N, Ballarat North 3350
03 5331 7011info@accentframing.com.au

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Accent Framing website, www.accentframing.com.au.

Accent Framing is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Accent Framing is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Accent Framing customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Accent Framing takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Accent Framing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Accent Framing reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Accent Framing welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 5331 7011

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Accent Framing,
PO Box 115N,
Ballarat North, VIC, 3350
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: info@accentframing.com.au

Wonderful variety

Vanessa Craven

So happy with the framing of my cross-stitch. Matt-board colours and frame really sets off the work.

Valda Taylor

Never been in this shop before but I love it!

April Turner

Fabulous work – all very different and beautifully presented

Jen Fawley

Excellent and well presented . Courteous and friendly staff.

Marg Pitman

The best we have seen today, don’t expect to see any better (BIFB)

Ian Macmillan

Fantastic display of a deafblind person’s artwork. Thank you.

Cate Larcombe

Wonderful to see Pro Hart collection

Ryan family

Fantastic quality photographic prints!. Than you!

John Hay

Thank you for all your hard work in making my photos look fantastic for my exhibition. Amazing finish, excellent service, you have made the whole experience a pleasure.

Shanna Love

“Have been coming here for 5 years to get my pictures framed, getting my 12th one done now! They look striking in my home” S.H

“What a wonderful team you have here” K.S.

“Many thanks for such a wonderful job with this tapestry. Such care and attention to detail – couldn’t be more thrilled” C.M.

“Thankyou so much for your valued patience, assistance & good humour you extended to us in framing our series of certificates. We greatly appreciated it and were thrilled with the results.” S.W.

“The last framing you did for us was brilliant, here’s some more.” L.B. 

“Thankyou so much I am really happy with the botanical prints and your framing. Thankyou for all your help and for making it so easy.” N. 

“Beautiful work (framing) provided gracefully at short notice. The whole experience was such a pleasure. Thank you.” E.& A.

“Thanks for your advice and help in framing my print which has been part of the Next Gen Exhibition at Ballarat Art Gallery” J.A.  

“Really pleased with the print and frame – it’s awesome thanks.”  Melissa

“Excellent craftsmanship in framing” J. Healy

“I always receive excellent service for my framing. Professional & friendly’  Tony Lenten

Fantastic / Sensational (fine-art printing) Dean Homicki